Race 7: Anglesey 14.07.19 – Result

Jez Clark claimed he couldn’t challenge the Morgan of Kevin Kivlochan, then when the lights went out ran side by side with the Morgan until snatching the lead, although Kevin was back in the lead by the end of lap two and looking comfortable until loosing a wheel putting Jez back on the top step of the podium.

Download full results

POS NO CLASS DRIVER CAR LAPS GAP BEST
01 01 C Jez Clark Lotus Elan 12 00.000 1:46.407
02 30 B John Williams Porsche 911 12 12.986 1:46.691
03 20 C Mark Leverett Lotus Elan 12 15.748 1:46.866
04 131 A Mark Bennett MGB V8 12 00.272 1:48.102
05 96 I Anthony Ross Alfa Romeo Spider 12 5:220 1:48.758
06 02 A Adam Bagnall Jaguar E-Type 12 06.886 1:48.399
07 68 D Jon Wagstaff Alfa Romeo 2000GTV 12 37.519 1:52.266
08 92 D Brian Jarvis Porsche 924 12 03.472 1:52.629
09 101 I Peter Bowyer MGB Roadster 12 01.129 1:52.313
10 28 D Simon Baines Porsche 924 12 27.563 1:54.853
11 77 D Simon Holmesmith Alfa Romeo 2000GTV 11 -1 Lap 1:54.976
12 07 E David Tomkinson Triumph Spitfire 11 00.412 1:55.033
13 44 B Tom Owen Datsun 240Z 11 15.379 1:55.921
14 76 D Dave Erwin Alfa Romeo 2000GTV 11 18.620 1:57.978
15 34 D Justin Wilson Alfa Romeo 2000GTV 11 23.650 1:58.559
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 98 A Kevin Kivlochan Morgan Plus 8 05 00.00 1:45.779
DNF 71 C Jim Dean Lotus Elan 06 00.00 1:45.855
FASTEST LAP
98 A Kevin Kivlochan Morgan Plus8 04 71.46mph 1:45.779
01 C Jez Clark Lotus Elan S4 10 71.04mph 1:46.407
30 B John Williams Porsche 911 07 70.85mph 1:46.691
96 I Anthony Ross Alfa Romeo Spider 12 69.51mph 1:48.758
68 D Jon Wagstaff Alfa Romeo 2000GTV 10 67.34mph 1:52.266
07 E David Tomkinson Triumph Spitfire 10 65.72mph 1:55.033

Race 6: Anglesey 13.07.19 – Result

Although Jez Clark put up a spirited chase initially race one was dominated by Kevin Kivlochan and his Morgan Plus 8 but there was plenty of entertaining inter-marque action in the mid grid pack between the MGB, Alfa Romeo, Alfa Spider and Porsche 924 of Peter Bowyer, Jon Wagstaff, Antony Ross and Brian Jarvis, further back the Alfas of Simon Holmesmith, Dave Erwin and Justin Wilson tripped over themselves in an equally entertaining battle with the Datsun 240Z of Tom Owen.

Download: Full race results

Image: Paul Lawrence

POS NO CLASS DRIVER CAR LAPS GAP BEST
01 98 A Kevin Kivlochan Morgan Plus 8 12 00.000 1:45.336
02 01 C Jez Clark Lotus Elan 12 11.872 1:46.327
03 30 B John Williams Porsche 911 12 10.674 1:46.931
04 20 C Mark Leverett Lotus Elan 12 05.782 1:47.080
05 71 B Jim Dean Lotus Elan 12 11.678 1:47.369
06 02 A Adam Bagnall Jaguar E-Type 12 00.928 1:47.887
07 131 A Mark Bennett MGB V8 12 13.215 1:49.246
08 96 I Antony Ross Alfa Romeo Spider 12 1:19.519 1:51.101
09 101 I Peter Bowyer MGB Roadster 12 02.322 1:51.268
10 68 D Jon Wagstaff Alfa Romeo GTV2000 12 05.330 1:51.779
11 92 D Brian Jarvis Porsche 924 12 01.738 1:56.997
12 28 D Simon Baines Porsche 924 11 -1 Lap 1:54.771
13 07 E David Tomkinson Triumph Spitfire 11 31.278 1:57.376
14 77 D Simon Holmesmith Alfa Romeo 2000GTV 11 22.135 1:58.620
15 76 D Dave Erwin Alfa Romeo 2000GTV 11 09.702 1:58.092
16 34 D Justin Wilson Alfa Romeo 2000GTV 11 04.795 2:01.379
17 44 B Tom Owen Datsun 240Z 11 10.140 1:54.461
NOT CLASSIFIED              
DNF 18 D Martin Dyson Triumph GT6 00 00.00 00.00
FASTEST LAP              
  98 A Kevin Kivlochan Morgan Plus8 02 71.77mph 1:45.336
  01 C Jez Clark Lotus Elan S4 04 71.10mph 1:46.327
  30 B John Williams Porsche 911 06 70.69mph 1:46.931
  96 I Anthony Ross Alfa Romeo Spider 11 68.04mph 1:51.101
  68 D Jon Wagstaff Alfa Romeo 2000GTV 11 67.63mph 1:51.779
  07 E David Tomkinson Triumph Spitfire 03 64.04mph 1:57.376

Races 6 & 7: Anglesey 13/14.07.19 – Entry List

The Historic Sports Car Club’s first race meeting at the spectacular Anglesey track in North Wales on 13-14 July is set to be a great weekend by the sea. With a full programme of 20 races, a total entry of more than 170 cars, the weekend will be a very special tribute to the life of Welsh racing driver Tom Pryce 

The 70s Road Sports Championship races are likely to be close between the current champion Jeremy Clark, Lotus Elan and the Datsun 240Z of Charles Barter. Jim Dean will be hoping to repeat his form from Brands Hatch, whilst any slip from the leading trio will see the Lotus Elan of Mark Leverett, Adam Bagnall’s Jaguar E-Type and Kevin Kivlochan’s Morgan Plus 8 move into contention. 

Class D have really embraced the spirit of this event which includes four Bertone styled Alfa Romeo 2000 GTVs a Lancia Beta and the British Racing Green Triumph GT6 of Martin Dyson.

Saturday Qualifying: 09.50 – 10.05
Saturday Race 1: 13.35 – 13.55
Sunday Race 2: 11.55 – 12.15
Live timing: https://livetiming.tsl-timing.com/hscc

© Tom Pryce image LAT
NODRIVERCARCLASSPOINTSCLASS POSITION
01Jez ClarkLotus Elan S4C51C-01
02Adam BagnallJaguar E-Type S2A63A-01
07David TomkinsonTriumph SpitfireE21E-01
18Martin DysonTriumph GT6D00D-00
20Mark LeverettLotus ElanC30C-04
24Charles BarterDatsun 240ZB41B-01
28Simon BainesPorsche 924D23D-04
30John WilliamsPorsche 911B12B-03
34Justin WilsonAlfa Romeo 2000GTVD00D-00
44Tom OwenDatsun 240ZBNANA
56Sarah HutchisonLancia BetaD10D-07
68Jon WagstaffAlfa Romeo 2000 GTVD27D-01
71Jim DeanLotus ElanC00C-00
76Dave ErwinAlfa Romeo 2000GTVD00D-00
77Simon HolmesmithAlfa Romeo 2000GTVD05D-14
91Steve WorrardDatsun YB110INANA
92Brian JarvisPorsche 924D00D-00
96Anthony RossAlfa Romeo SpiderINANA
98Kevin KivlochanMorgan Plus 8A27A-03
101Peter BowyerMGB RoadsterINANA
131Mark BennettMGB V8B36B-02

Race 5: Brands Hatch Superprix 30.06.19 – Results

A race dominated by the Lotus’s. Jim Dean lead the first seven laps until forced to retire with broken suspension allowing Jeremy Clark to move to the front with Will Leverett maintaining pressure until the end. In the chase for the Championship crown it’s beginning to look as if Adam Bagnall and Jez Clark are building an early breakaway from the main peloton.  

Download: Full race results

Image: Martin Cooper

POS NO CLASS DRIVER CAR LAPS GAP BEST
01 01 C Jez Clark Lotus Elan 15 00.000 1:48.059
02 19 C Will Leverett Lotus Europa 15 02.066 1:48.701
03 20 C Mark Leverett Lotus Elan 15 12.006 1:50.686
04 42 B Dave Karaskas TVR 3000M 15 02.600 1:51.667
05 37 B Nic Strong Marcos 3000GT 15 00.167 1:51.508
06 02 A Adam Bagnall Jaguar E-Type 15 09.457 1:53.791
07 131 A Mark Bennett MGB GTV8 15 02.661 1:53.777
08 45 I Rupert Ashdown Lotus Elan 15 00.095 1:53.418
09 11 C Howard Payne Lotus Europa 15 00.964 1:53.884.716
74 15 D Mike Neumann Alfa Romeo 2000GTV 15 08.995 1:55.505
11 14 C Chris Holland Lotus Seven S4 15 17.041 1:56.702
12 96 I Adam Ross Alfa Romeo Spider 15 02.322 1:55.801
13 *38 I Alan Bull Porsche 924 15 05.325 1:56.622
14 61 D Lawrence Alexander Alfa Romeo Alfetta 15 00.560 1:58.051
15 04 D Ken Rorrison Alfa Romeo 2000GTV 15 01.288 1:58.694
16 56 D Sarah Hutchison Lancia Beta 15 02.207 1:58.612
17 28 D Simon Baines Porsche 924 15 00.410 1:58.497
18 44 I Tom Owen Datsun 240Z 14 -1 Lap 2:05.298
19 10 C Nigel Ashley Lotus Europa 14 11.263 2:08.443
20 03 D Pete Connell Porsche 924 13 -2 Laps 2:19.330
21 *22 I John Reichman MG Midget 13 30.881 2:13.311
NOT CLASSIFIED              
DNF 12 I Johan Denekamp Marcos 1800GT 13 -2 Laps 1:56.415
DNF 72 C Jim Dean Lotus Europa 07 -8 Laps 1:50.059
DNF 128 B John Hall Datsun 260Z 07 -8 Laps 1:55.025
DNF 114 B Jai Sharma Ferrari 308GTB 06 -9 Laps 1:53.303
DNF 25 D William Jenkins Porsche 914-6 03 -12 Laps 2:00.738
DNF 151 B John Dickson Ferrari 308GTB 00 -15 Laps 0:00.000
FASTEST LAP              
  01 C Jez Clark Lotus Elan S4 14 81.06mph 1:48.059
  37 B Nic Strong Marcos 3000GT 15 78.55mph 1:51.508
  45 I Rupert Ashdown Lotus Elan 03 77.23mph 1:53.777
  131 A Mark Bennett MGB GTV8 05 76.99mph 1:53.777
  74 D Mike Neumann Alfa Romeo 2000GTV 15 75.83mph 1:55.505
PENALTIES              
  *22 I Julian Reichman MG Midget -1 Lap Short Lap to Pits  
  *38 I Alan Bull Porsche 924 -15 sec Track Limits  

Race 5: Brands Hatch Superprix 30.06.19 – Entry List

70s will be returning to the magnificent Brands Hatch Superprix for the first time since 2017 the 30 minute race will be a wonderful challenge for competitors taking place towards the end of a full weekend of historic motorsport organised by the HSCC.

Sunday qualifying for 70s begins at 10.25 for 15 minutes
Round 5 – Sunday: Starts at 16.50 for 30 minutes  

Live timing will be available to view at: 
https://livetiming.tsl-timing.com/hscc

Image: Martin Cooper

NO DRIVER CAR CLASS POINTS CLASS POSITION
01 Jez Clark Lotus Elan S4 C 37 C-01
02 Adam Bagnall Jaguar E-Type S2 A 51 A-01
03 Pete Connell Porsche 924 D 03 D-11
04 Ken Rorrison Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV D 11 D-05
10 Nigel Ashley Lotus Europa C 12 C-06
11 Howard Payne Lotus Europa C 30 C-02
14 Chris Holland Lotus 7 C 15 C-05
19 Will Leverett Lotus Europa C 27 C-03
20 Mark Leverett Lotus Elan C 23 C-04
25 William Jenkins Porsche 914-6 I NA NA
28 Simon Baines Porsche 924 D 00 D-00
30 John Williams Porsche 911 B 12 B-03
42 Dave Karaskas TVR 3000M B 00 B-00
44 Tom Owen Datsun 240Z I NA NA
45 Rupert Ashdown Lotus Elan I NA NA
56 Sarah Hutchison Lancia Beta D 04 D-10
61 Lawrence Alexander Alfa Romeo Alfetta D 00 D-00
72 Jim Dean Lotus Europa C 00 C-00
73 Jason Brooks TVR 3000M B 00 B-00
74 Mike Neumann Alfa Romeo 2000GTV D 00 D-00
76 Dave Erwin Alfa Romeo 2000GTV D 00 D-00
96 Adam Ross Alfa Romeo Spider D 06 D-07
114 Jai Sharma Ferrari 308 B 00 B-00
128 John Hall Datsun 240Z B 00 B-00
131 Mark Bennett MGB GTV8 A 32 A-02
151 John Dickson Ferrari 308 B 00 B-00
308 Greg Thornton Ferrari 308 I NA NA

Race 4: Cadwell Park 16.06.19 – Results

Over a weekend of bright sunshine and heavy rain showers Charles Barter and Jeremy Clark were rewarded with a victory apiece at Cadwell Park. Kevin Kivlochan, Neil Brown and David Tomkinson took class victories on both days. Image: Paul Lawrence

Download: Full weekend results 

 

POS NO CLASS DRIVER CAR LAPS GAP BEST
01 01 C Jez Clark Lotus Elan 12 00.000 1:45.074
02 24 B Charles Barter Datsun 240Z 12 05.119 1:43.126
03 98 A Kevin Kivlochan Morgan Plus 8 12 16.799 1:45.820
04 20 C Mark Leverett Lotus Elan 12 10. 592 1:46.622
04 02 A Adam Bagnall Jaguar E-Type 12 01.266 1:47.446
06 37 B Nic Strong Marcos 3000GT 12 00.437 1:46.990
07 19 C Will Leverett Lotus Europa 12 23.560 1:47.078
08 11 C Howard Payne Lotus Europa 12 00.723 1:48.852
09 131 A Mark Bennett MGB V8 12 01.720 1:49.726
10 91 I Steve Worrard Datsun YB110 12 00.604 1:49.133
11 45 I Rupert Ashdown Lotus Elan 12 06.266 1:49.191
12 55 B Steve Bellerby TVR 3000Mtd> 12 09.237 1:50.606
13 67 I Tim Hayes Alfa Romeo Sprint 12 -13.636 1:52.700
14 14 C Chris Holland Lotus 7 12 06.859 1:52.282
15 12 D Neil Brown Lotus Eclat 12 06.7187 1:53.559
16 07 E David Tomkinson Triumph Spitfire 12 12.114 1:53.955
17 21 D Will Morton Porsche 924 11 -1 Lap 1:54.528
18 28 D Chris Baines Porsche 924 11 28.379 1:58.716
19 10 C Nigel Ashley Lotus Europa 11 17.695 2:501.239
20 64 I Morgan Sparrow Porsche 911 10 -2 Laps 2:00.369
NOT CLASSIFIED              
DNF 101 I Peter Bowyer MGB Roadster 02 -10 Laps 2:09.479
DNF 57 D Mark Oldfield Porsche 924 01 -11 Laps 2:23.702
FASTEST LAP              
  24 B Charles Barter Datsun 240Z 05 76.34mph 1:43.126
  01 C Jez Clark Lotus Elan S4 08 74.93mph 1:45.074
  98 A Kevin Kivlochan Morgan Plus 8 08 74.40mph 1:45.820
  91 I Steve Worrad Lotus Elan 08 72.14mph 1:49.133
  12 D Neil Brown Lotus Eclat 07 69.33mph 1:53.559
  07 E David Tomkinson Triumph Spitfire 07 69.09mph 1:53.955
DID NOT START              
  161 B John Dickson Ferrari 308 GTB 00 00.00mph 0:00.000
  81 D John Hillon VW Scirocco GTi 00 00.00mph 0:00.000
  77 D Simon Holmesmith Alfa Romeo 2000GTV 00 00.00mph 0:00.000
  86 C Steve Cooke Lotus 7 00 00.00mph 0:00.000

Race 3: Cadwell Park 15.06.19 – Results

After a week of biblical rain 70s enjoyed a dry but cloudy early morning qualifying session. Charles Barter and Jez Clark had a race long battle never separated by more a second. Kevin Kivlochan held onto third with competitors back to ninth covered by the proverbial pocket handkerchief. The Lotus Eclat  of Class D winner Neil Brown was harried all the way by the Porsche 924 of Will Morton and David Tomkinson’s heroically driven Triumph Spitfire. Image: Paul Woodford

Download: Qualifying and Race 1 Results

 

POS NO CLASS DRIVER CAR LAPS GAP BEST
01 24 B Charles Barter Datsun 240Z 12 00.00 1:43.028
02 01 C Jez Clark Lotus Elan 12 01.147 1:43.363
03 98 A Kevin Kivlochan Morgan Plus 8 12 51.827 1:47.818
04 19 C Will Leverett Lotus Europa 12 00.485 1:46.380
05 02 A Adam Bgnall Jaguar E-Type 12 54.558 1:48.098
06 45 I Rupert Ashdown Lotus Elan 12 00.502 1:47.221
07 131 A Mark Bennett MGB V8 12 00.805 1:47.901
08 11 C Howard Payne Lotus Europa 12 00.689 1:47.760
09 20 C Mark Leverett Lotus Elan 12 01.224 1:44.716
10 37 B Nic Strong Marcos 3000GT 12 19.684 1:49.243
11 91 I Steve Worrad Datsun YB110 12 13.055 1:49.437
12 67 I Tim Hayes Alfa Romeo Sprint 12 20.235 1:52.021
13 55 B Steve Bellerby TVR 3000M 11 -1 Lap 1:52.566
14 14 C Chris Holland Lotus 7 11 02.788 1:53.822
15 12 D Neil Brown Lotus Eclat 11 03.703 1:54.238
16 21 D Will Morton Porsche 924 11 03.561 1:54.554
17 07 E David Tomkinson Triumph Spitfire 11 00.791 1:54.300
18 101 I Peter Bowyer MGB Roadster 11 01.525 1:52.500
19 57 D Mark Oldfield Porsche 924 11 45.105 1:58.002
20 28 D Chris Baines Porsche 924 11 07.503 1:57.166
21 64 I Morgan Sparrow Porsche 911 11 27.170 1:59.776
NOT CLASSIFIED              
DNF 10 C Nigel Ashley Lotus Europa 05 -7 Laps 1:55.055
FASTEST LAP              
  24 B Charles Barter Datsun 240Z 09 76.41mph 1:43.028
  01 C Jez Clark Lotus Elan S4 08 76.17mph 1:43.363
  45 I Rupert Ashdown Lotus Elan 09 73.42mph 1:47.221
  98 A Kevin Kivlochan Morgan Plus 8 02 73.02mph 1:47.818
  12 D Neil Brown Lotus Eclat 11 68.91mph 1:54.238
  07 E David Tomkinson Triumph Spitfire 06 68.88mph 1:54.300
DID NOT START              
  161 B John Dickson Ferrari 308 GTB 00 00.00mph 0:00.000
  81 D John Hillon VW Scirocco GTi 00 00.00mph 0:00.000
  77 D Simon Holmesmith Alfa Romeo 2000GTV 00 00.00mph 0:00.000
  86 C Steve Cooke Lotus 7 00 00.00mph 0:00.000

Race 3 & 4: Cadwell Park – Entry List 15/16.06.19

The first double-header weekend of the 70s Road Sport season on the twists and turns on the wonderful and picturesque Cadwell Park circuit in Lincolnshire. A full grid, plus the exciting prospect of John Hillon in his freshly prepared VW Scirocco GTi.

Saturday qualifying for 70s begins at 09.00 for 15 minutes.

Race one – Saturday: Starts at 13.10 for 20 minutes.

Race two – Sunday: Starts at 09.55 for 20 minutes

Live timing will be available to view at: 
https://livetiming.tsl-timing.com/hscc

 

Midfield battle between the Lancia Monte Carlo of Mark Oldfield the Alfa Romeo of Mike Neuman, Will Morton, Porsche 924 and the TVR 3000M of Dave Karaskas

NO DRIVER CAR CLASS POINTS CLASS POSITION
01 Jez Clark Lotus Elan S4 C 10 C-03
02 Adam Bagnall Jaguar E-Type S2 A 31 A-01
07 David Tomkinson Triumph Spitfire E 07 E-01
10 Nigel Ashley Lotus Europa C 09 C-04
12 Neil Brown Lotus Eclat D 01 D-10
14 Chris Holland Lotus 7 C 07 C-06
19 Will Leverett Lotus Europa C 12 C-02
20 Mark Leverett Lotus Elan C 09 C-04
21 Will Morton Porsche 924 D 09 D-03
24 Charles Barter Datsun 240Z B 14 B-01
26 Glynn Evans Porsche 914-6 D 07 D-04
28 Chris Baines Porsche 924 D 07 D-04
30 John Williams Porsche 911 B 12 B-02
37 Nic Strong Marcos 3000GT B 00 TBA
45 Rupert Ashdown Lotus Elan I NA NA
55 Steve Bellerby TVR 3000M B 00 TBA
57 Mark Oldfield Porsche 924 D 00 TBA
64 Roger Sparrow Porsche 911 I NA NA
65 Steve Cooke Lotus 7 S4 C 00 TBA
67 Tim Hayes Alfa Romeo Sprint I NA NA
77 Simon Holmesmith Alfa Romeo 2000GTV D 05 D-07
81 John Hillon VW Scirocco GTi D 00 TBA
91 Steve Worrard Datsun YB110 I NA NA
98 Kevin Kivlochan Morgan Plus 8 A 00 TBA
101 Peter Bowyer MGB Roadster I NA NA
131 Mark Bennett MGB GTV8 A 19 A-02
151 John Dickson Ferrari 308 B 00 TBA

Race 2: Silverstone International – Results

A good result for Charles Barter to start his season in a winning way, whilst Adam Bagnall’s Jaguar E-Type and Jon Wagstaff’s Alfa Romeo both took their second class wins of the season: Download full results

Regulation C3.1.1: Cars 10, 26, 35, 50 and 96 were disqualified following post race scrutineering for a technical infringement relating to an ‘ineligible vehicle or component’.

POS NO CLASS DRIVER CAR LAPS GAP BEST
01 66 I Alex Taylor Mazda RX7 12 00.000 2:28.181
02 24 B Charles Barter Datsun 240Z 12 42.030 2:34.096
03 19 C Will Leverett Lotus Europa 12 21.794 2:36.441
04 20 C Mark Leverett Lotus Elan S4 12 21.794 2:37.787
05 02 A Adam Bagnall Jaguar E-Type 12 7.730 2:38.126
06 01 C Jez Clark Lotus Elan S4 12 00.930 2:35.747
07 11 C Howard Payne Lotus Europa 12 32.986 2:40.469
08 45 I Rupert Ashdown Lotus Elan 12 1.561 2:41.065
09 14 C Chris Baxter Lotus Seven S4 11 1 Lap 2:47.375
10 100 I Drew Nicholson Alfa Romeo GT Junior 11 0.802 2:47.683
11 67 I Tim Hayes Alfa Romeo Sprint 11 4.103 2:48.744
12 64 I Roger Sparrow Porsche 911 11 1.880 2:48.651
13 68 D Jon Wagstaff Alfa Romeo GTV2000 11 20.200 2:49.606
14 04 D Ken Rorrison Alfa Romeo GTV2000 11 0.541 2:51.286
15 12 I Johan Denekamp Marcos 1800GT 11 12.924 2:49.771
16 16 I Richard Grube Porsche 914-6 11 15.075 2:52.455
17 25 I William Jenkins Porsche 914-6 11 9.070 2:53.911
18 131 A Mark Bennett MGB GTV8 11 22.369 2:40.701
19 44 I Tom Owen Datsun 240Z 10 2 Laps 2:52.455
20 28 D Chris Baines Porsche 924 10 1.196 2:57.115
NOT CLASSIFIED              
DNF 151 B John Dickson Ferrari 308GTB 09 -3 Laps 2:35.453
DNF 70 C Steve Skipworth Lotus Europa 09 -3 Laps 2:47.978
DNF 03 D Pete Connell Porsche 924 08 -4 Laps 3:11.044
DNF 37 B Nic Strong Marcos 3000GT 06 -6 Laps 2:39.900
DNF 30 B John Williams Porsche 911 06 -6 Laps 2:37.628
DNF 308 I Greg Thornton Ferrari 308GTS 04 -8 Laps 2:39.735
DNF 18 I Robert Pomeroy Morgan Plus 4 03 -9 Laps 2:51.758
DNF 61 D Lawrence Alexander Alfa Romeo Alfetta 01 -11 Laps 0.00.000
DNF 69 D Peter Head MGB GT 00 -12 Laps 0.00.000
DQ 35 A Robert Gate Jaguar E-Type 00 -00 0.00.000
DQ 26 D Glynn Evans Porsche 914-6 00 -00 0.00.000
DQ 10 C Nigel Ashley Lotus Europa 00 -00 0.00.000
DQ 50 E Adam Gittings MG Midget 00 -00 0.00.000
DQ 96 D Adam Ross Alfa Romeo Spider 00 -00 0.00.000
FASTEST LAP              
  24 B Charles Barter Datsun 240Z 01 85.51mph 2:34.096
  01 C Jez Clark Lotus Elan S4 12 84.61mph 2:35.747
  02 A Adam Bagnall Jaguar E-Type 04 83.33mph 2:38.126
  68 D Jon Wagstaff Alfa Romeo GTV2000 11 77.69 2:49.606